NBHS Staff

Principal

Darrell Johnston
Darrell Johnston

Vice Principal

Jake Smith
Jake Smith

Athletic Director

Mike Forrester
Mike Forrester

Secretary

Kim Black
Kim Black

Secretary

Corky Clark
Corky Clark

Secretary

Mindy Dubisar
Mindy Dubisar

Secretary

Kim Cox
Kim Cox

Secretary

Michelle Lucero
Michelle Lucero

Secretary

Karen Richards
Karen Richards

Graduation Coach

Marcia Marchant
Marcia Marchant

Nurse

Kelly Barnett
Kelly Barnett

Counselor

Tialeigh Prickett
Taileigh Prickett

Counselor

Sarah Helland
Sarah Helland

Librarian

Laurie Nordahl
Laurie Nordahl

Library Tech

Susan LaBounty
Susan LaBounty

History

Dustin Hood
Dustin Hood

Social Studies

Garrett Caldwell
Garrett Caldwell

Macro Economics

Blaine Deming
Blaine Deming

Geography

Gary Prince
Gary Prince

Programming

Katie Kennedy
Katie Kennedy

Business

Joanna Goslin
Joanna Goslin

Science

Christina Geierman
Christina Geierman

Science

Victoria Gessner
Victoria Gessner

Science

Jennifer Hampel
Jennifer Hampel

Science

Blake Kemp
Blake Kemp

Science

Erica Street
Erica Street

Band

Amber Yester
Amber Yester

Choir

Ken Graber
Ken Graber

Math

David Johnson
David Johnson

Math

Simmie Muth
Simmie Muth

Math

Tracy Lang
Tracy Lang

Math

John Olson
John Olson

Math

Brad Horning
Brad Horning

Metals

Jeff Hagar
Jeff Hagar

Nurse Aide

Caitlin McCullough
Caitlin McCullough

Physical Education

Paul Londagin
Paul Londagin

Physical Education

Summer Sawyer
Summer Sawyer

Health

Yvette Jones
Yvette Jones

Culinary

Frank Murphy
Frank Murphy

Spanish

Mike Campbell
Mike Campbell

Spanish

PJ Hurd
PJ Hurd

English

Don Kirk
Don Kirk

English

Scott Peters
Scott Peters

English

Jarrett Goldstein
Jarrett Goldstein

English

Ali Lancaster
Ali Lancaster

English

Erin Glines
Erin Glines

English

Nathan Helland

Nathan Helland

French

Tanya Sinko
Tanya Sinko

Aspire/Bulldog Hub

Ginny Prickett
Ginny Prickett

Homeless Liaison

Kristi Kutch
Kristi Kutch

Peak

Sharon Turowski
Sharon Turowski

Peak

Corey Goll
Corey Goll

Essentional Skills

Krystle Myers
Krystle Myers

 

Construction

Garrett Holmes
Garrett Holmes

ETS/Talent Search

Sandy James
Sandy James

Adult Transition

Brook Schwenninger
Brook Schwenninger

SPED

Julie Entz
Julie Entz

Middle Learning Center

Robin Haddock
Robin Haddock

Pianist

Charlotte Pierce
Charlotte Pierce

Educational Assistant

Jessica Hathocock
Jessica Hathcock

Educational Assistant

Delpha Coffman
Delpha Coffman

 

Educational Assistant

Kathryn Trollard-Wilson
Kathryn TrollardWilson

Educational Assistant

Becky Minor
Becky Minor

Educational Assistant

Noelle Goude
Noelle Goude

Educational Assistant

Kayla Miller
Kayla Miller

Edcuational Assistant

Alyssa Reiss
Alyssa Reiss

Educational Assistant

Kurt Nicholls
Kurt Nicholls

Edcuational Assistant

Aurora Johnson
Aurora Johnson

Educational Assistant

Aurora Johnson
Avena Vigue

Educational Assistant

Destany Anderson
Destany Anderson

SCESD

Melissa Downs
Melissa Downs

Upward Bound

Grant Gill
Grant Gill

Custodial Services

Mike Fitzhenry
Mike Fitzhenry

Custodial Services

TJ Herzog
TJ Herzog

Custodial Services

John Kay
John Kay

Custodial Services

Mike Fitzhenry
Tony Herzog

Head Cook

Teresa Clemons
Teresa Clemons

Food Services

Judy Johnson
Judy Johnson

Food Services

Diane Dennis
Diane Dennis

Food Services

Mary Cossette
Mary Cossette

Food Services

Maria Ramirez
Maria Ramirez